Committees

Conference Co-Chairs

Theodora Issa, Curtin University, Perth, Australia

Elspeth McKay, RMIT University, Australia

 

Conference Program Co-Chairs

Tomayess Issa, Curtin University, Perth, Australia

Pedro Isaías, University of Queensland, Australia

 

Committee Members

Ahadollah Azami, Eastern Mediterranean University, Turkey
Anita Pipere, Daugavpils University, Institute of Humanities and Social Sciences, Latvia
Arun Sahay, Birla Institute of Management Technology, India
Astrid Skjerven, Oslo and Akershus University College of Applied Sciences, Norway
Austin Williams, Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
Brenda Vale, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Burcu Gulay Tasci, Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey
Cecilia Haskins, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Norway
Chris Yuan, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, USA
Christopher Bezzina, University of Malta, Malta
Dzintra Ilisko, Daugavpils University, Institute of Sustainable Education, Latvia
Eleftheria Alexandri, University of Patras, Greece
Euphrosyne Trianti, University of Patras, Greece
Harun Sevinç, Eastern Mediterranean University, Turkey
Ilona Fjodorova, Daugavpils University, Institute of Humanities and Social Sciences, Latvia
Jaak Vlasveld, Green IT Amsterdam, Netherlands
Jack Steven Goulding, University of Central Lancashire, United Kingdom
José Alejandro  Martínez Sepúlveda, Universidad EAN, Colombia
Junbeum Kim, University of Technology of Troyes, France
Karel  Mulder, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Khaled Galal Ahmed, United Arab Emirates University, United Arab Emirates
Konstantinos Serraos, National Technical University Athens, Greece
Kushani Mahatantila, Industrial Technology Institute, Sri Lanka
Laurent Lefevre, INRIA, LIP Laboratory, ENS Lyon, University of Lyon, France
Lorna Down, University of The West Indies, Jamaica
Madalina Calbureanu, University of Craiova, Romania
Mahacine Amrani, Abdelmalek Essaadi University, Morocco
Maria Bostenaru, “Ion Mincu” University of Architecture and Urbanism, Romania
Maziar Asefi, Tabriz Islamic Art University, Iran
Mike  Burbridge, Curtin University, Australia
Nena Rončević, University of Rijeka, Croatia
Paola Sassi, Oxford Brookes University, United Kingdom
Peter  Strachan, Aberdeen Business School, United Kingdom
Raluca Malciu, University of Craiova, Romania
Ravi Mokashi Punekar, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Richie Moalosi, University of Botswana, Botswana
Rune Gustavsson, Royal Institute of Technolgy – KTH, Sweden
Saad Bakkali, Abdelmalek Essaâdi University, Morocco
Sally Paulin, Murdoch University, Australia
Seung-Jin Lee, University of Michigan-Flint, USA
Sorin-Codrut Florut, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania
Tasaduq Imam, CQUniversity Melbourne, Australia
Therese Ferguson-Murray, The University of The West Indies, Jamaica
Ulla Härkönen, University of Eastern Finland, Finland
Umut Turker, Eastern Mediterranean University, North Cyprus
Wim  Lambrechts, University of Antwerp (UA) / Leuven University College, Belgium
Wolfgang Lohmann, Independent ICT and Sustainability Researcher, Switzerland
Yaone Rapitsenyane, University of Botswana, Botswana