Commitees

Conference Co-Chairs

Theodora Issa, Curtin University, Perth, Australia

Adriana Backx Noronha Viana, University of Sao Paulo (USP), Brazil

 

Conference Program Co-Chairs

Tomayess Issa, Curtin University, Perth, Australia

Pedro Isaías, The University of Queensland, Australia

 

Local organiser:

Flavio Hourneaux, University of Sao Paulo (USP), Brazil

 

Committee Members*

Ahadollah Azami, Eastern Mediterranean University, Turkey
Anita Pipere, Daugavpils University, Institute of Humanities and, Latvia
Carlos J. Barrios, Industrial University Of Santander, Colombia
Cecilia Haskins, Norwegian University Of Science And Technology (nt, Norway
Chris Yuan, Case Western Reserve University, Usa
Deepta Sateesh, Srishti School Of Art, Design & Technology, India
Dimitris Antoniou, University Of Patras, Greece
Dzintra Ilisko, Daugavpils University, Institute Of Sustainable Ed, Latvia
Eleftheria Alexandri, Hellenic Open University, Ελλάδα
Ernst Von Kimakowitz, Humanistic Management Center, Switzerland
Getachew Assefa Wondimagegnehu, University Of Calgary, Canada
Halla Huws, Ers Consultants Ltd, United Kingdom
Ilona Fjodorova, Daugavpils University, Latvia
Karel Mulder, The Hague University of Applied Science, Netherlands
Khaled Galal Ahmed, United Arab Emirates University, United Arab Emirates
Kushani Mahatantila, Industrial Technology Institute, Sri Lanka
Laurent Lefevre, Inria, LIP Laboratory, ENS Lyon, University of Ly, France
Lise Laurin, EarthShift Global, Usa
Madalina Calbureanu, University Of Craiova, Romania
Mahacine Amrani, Abdelmalek Essaadi University, Morocco
Maria Csutora, Corvinus University Of Budapest, Hungary
Mike Burbridge, Curtin University, Australia
Mina Samangooei, Oxford Brookes University, United Kingdom
Nena Rončević, University Of Rijeka, Croatia
Peter Strachan, Aberdeen Business School, United Kingdom
Ravi Mokashi Punekar, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Richie Moalosi, University Of Botswana, Botswana
Ronald Wennersten, Shandong University, China
Saad Bakkali, Abdelmalek Essaâdi University, Morocco
Tasadduq Imam, Cquniversity Melbourne, Australia
Ulla Härkönen, University of Eastern Finland, Finland
Wim Lambrechts, Open University, The Netherlands
Wolfgang Lohmann, Independent ICT and Sustainability Researcher, Switzerland
Yaone Rapitsenyane, University of Botswana, Botswana

*committee members are being invited